Vision Calendar Program Registration Hotel Boston Workshops Tutorials Organizers History Sponsors ICSE 98
ICSE 97:

Organizing Committee

Chair, Program, Operations, International Relations
Site Menu

Conference Office and Contact Information

ICSE-97
Department of Computer Science
307 Lederle Graduate Research Center
PO Box 34610
University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Amherst, MA 01003-4610 USA

E-mail: icse97@cs.umass.edu
Tel: +1-413-545-2475
Fax: +1-413-545-3729

General Chair

W. Richards Adrion
CRICCS
Department of Computer and Information Science
307 Lederle Graduate Research Center
PO Box 34610
University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Amherst, MA 01003-4610 USA
E-mail: adrion@cs.umass.edu
Tel: +1-413-545-2475
Fax: +1-413-545-3729

Program Coordinators

Contact: icse-97-program@ics.uci.edu

Alfonso Fuggetta
Dipartimento di Elettronica e Informazione
Politecnico di Milano
P.za Leonardo da Vinci, 32
20133 Milano, Italy
E-mail: fuggetta@elet.polimi.it
Tel: +39-2-239-93540
Fax: +39-2-239-93411

Richard N. Taylor
Information and Computer Science
University of California, Irvine
Irvine, California 92697-3425 USA
E-mail: taylor@ics.uci.edu
Tel: +1-714-824-6429
Fax: +1-714-824-4056

Anthony I. Wasserman
Software Methods & Tools
176 Gold Mine Dr.
San Francisco, California 94131 USA
E-mail: tonyw@methods-tools.com
Tel: +1-415-641-1180
Fax: +1-415-641-4330

Program Committee (Papers)

Guillermo Arango (USA)
David Barstow (USA)
Don Batory (USA)
Martin Cagan (USA)
Aniello Cimitile (Italy)
Bruce Croft (USA)
Michael Cusumano (USA)
Jean-Claude Derniame (France)
Laura K. Dillon (USA)
David Eichmann (USA)
Jacky Estublier (France)
Herm Fischer (USA)
Kokichi Futatsugi (Japan)
John Gannon (USA)
David Garlan (USA)
Marie-Claude Gaudel (France)
Sol Greenspan (USA)
William Griswold (USA)
Jonathan Grudin (USA)
Mehdi Harandi (USA)
Mary Jean Harrold (USA)
Paola Inverardi (Italy)
Ellen Isaacs (USA)
Matthias Jarke (Germany)
Ross Jeffery (Australia)
Takuya Katayama (Japan)
Richard Kemmerer (USA)
Jeffrey Kramer (UK)
Mark Linton (USA)
Bev Littlewood (UK)
Tom Maibaum (UK)
John McHugh (USA)
Mark Moriconi (USA)
John Mylopoulos (Canada)
Oscar Nierstrasz (Switzerland)
David Notkin (USA)
Dewayne E. Perry (USA)
Mauro Pezzè (Italy)
Adam Porter (USA)
David Rosenblum (USA)
Will Tracz (USA)
Axel van Lamsweerde (Belgium)
Lawrence Votta (USA)
Bruce Waddington (USA)
Brian Warboys (UK)
Martin Wirsing (Germany)
Alexander Wolf (USA)

Professional Track Committee

Anne Duncan, Digital Equipment Corporation (USA)
John Favaro, Intecs (Italy)
Joe Keller, SunSoft (USA)
Mary E.S. Loomis, Hewlett-Packard (USA)
Ann Miller, Motorola (USA)
Marie Silverthorn, Texas Instruments (USA)
John Swainson, IBM Canada Ltd. (Canada)
Ed Weller, Bull (USA)

Technical Program

Workshops
Reino Kurki-Suonio, Tampere University of Technology (Finland)
Lawrence G. Votta, Bell Laboratories, Lucent Technologies (USA)

Tutorials
Mehdi Jazayeri, Technical University of Vienna (Austria)
Patricia Oberndorf, SEI/Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
Ed Weller, Bull HN Information Systems (USA)

Panels
David Leblang, Atria Software (USA)
Colin Potts, Georgia Institute of Technology (USA)

Software Engineering in Organizations: Lessons and Status Reports
Ian Thomas, Ian Thomas and Associates (USA)
Elliot J. Chikofsky, DMR Group Inc. (USA)

Research Demonstrations
Anne Duncan, Digital Equipment Corporation (USA)
Volker Gruhn, LION GmbH (Germany)
Barbara Lerner, University of Massachusetts, Amherst (USA)

Doctoral Consortium
Michal Young, Purdue University (USA)

Posters
Debra J. Richardson, University of California, Irvine (USA)

Operations

Publications
Debra Brodbeck, University of California, Irvine (USA)

World Wide Web
Roy T. Fielding, University of California, Irvine (USA)
Neno Medvidovic, University of California, Irvine (USA)

Conference Proceedings
Kari Nies, University of California, Irvine (USA)
Aileen Broccardo, University of California, Irvine (USA)

Conference Newsletter Editor and Producer
Will Tracz, Loral Federal Systems (USA)

Student Volunteers Program
Gregory Abowd, Georgia Tech University (USA)
Kevin J. Sullivan, University of Virginia (USA)

Local Arrangements
Robert Morris, University of Massachusetts, Boston (USA)

Conference Management
Elisa Van Dam, Nth Degree (USA)
Monica Stevenson, Nth Degree (USA)
+1-800-932-6663 x1230

Exhibits
Susan Hines, Nth Degree (USA)

Registration
Registration Department, Nth Degree (USA)
+1-800-932-6663 x1230

International Relations

Americas
Will Tracz
Loral Federal Systems
USA
E-mail: tracz@lfs.loral.com

Canada
Nazim Madhavji
School of Computer Science
McGill University
3480 University Street
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA, H3A 2A7
E-mail: madhavji@cs.mcgill.ca
Tel: +1-514-398-3740
Fax: +1-514-398-3883

Japan/Asia
Koji Torii
Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Graduate School of Information Science
8916-5, Takayama, Ikoma, Nara 630-01, Japan
E-mail: torii@is.aist-nara.ac.jp
Tel: +81-7347-2-5310
Fax: +81-7347-2-5319

Australia/New Zealand
Chris Marlin
The Flinders University of South Australia
GPO Box 2100
Adelaide 5001, Australia
E-mail: marlin@cs.flinders.edu.au
Tel: +61-8-201 2662
Fax: +61-8-201 3626

Europe
Michel Lemoine
CERT/ONERA-DERI
2, Ave. E. Belin
31055 Toulouse CEDEX, France
E-mail: Michel.Lemoine@cert.fr
Tel: +33-62-25-26-45
Fax: +33-62-25-25-93

Sponsoring Societies

Liasons
IEEE: Anne-Marie Kelly
ACM: Julie Goetz

Chairs
ACM SIGSOFT: Lori Clarke, University of Massachusetts, Amherst (USA)
IEEE TCSE: Elliot Chikofsky, DMR Group Inc. (USA)

<icse-97-webmaster@ics.uci.edu>
1997 International Conference on Software Engineering
Last modified: 10 May 1997
免费老熟妇牲交大全视频中文_免费观看四虎精品国产_免费大片aⅴ网站人人看